Weekend 18 Hole

2019 WEEKEND PENNANTS

DRAW

SECTION 1

Round No: Course:
Round 1 Pupuke Waitemata 1 v Waitemata 2
10th February Omaha Beach v Pupuke
Wainui 1 v South Head
North Shore 1 v Redwood Park 1
Round 2 Redwood Park  Waitemata 1 v South Head
24th February Omaha Beach v North Shore 1
Pupuke v Waitemata 2
Wainui 1 v Redwood Park 1
Round 3 Wainui  Waitemata 1 v North Shore 1
10th March Omaha Beach v Redwood Park 1
Wainui 1 v Pupuke
South Head v Waitemata 2
Round 4 North Shore  Waitemata 1 v Pupuke
24th March Omaha Beach v Wainui 1
North Shore 1 v South Head
Redwood Park 1 v Waitemata 2
Round 5 Omaha Beach Waitemata 1 v Redwood Park 1
7th April Omaha Beach v Waitemata 2
North Shore 1 v Wainui 1
South Head v Pupuke
Round 6 Waitemata  Waitemata 1 v Wainui 1
28th April Omaha Beach v South Head
North Shore 1 v Waitemata 2
Pupuke v Redwood Park 1
Round 7 South Head Waitemata 1 v Omaha Beach
5th May North Shore 1 v Pupuke
Wainui 1 v Waitemata 2
South Head v Redwood Park 1

Semi Finals  - 12th May

Final - 26th May - Venue TBC

SECTION 2

Round No: Course:
Round 1 Whangaparaoa Warkworth v Redwood Park 2
10th February Whangaparaoa v Huapai
Gulf Harbour v Muriwai
North Shore 2 v Helensville
Round 2 North Shore  Warkworth v Whangaparaoa
24th February Gulf Harbour v Helensville
Muriwai v Huapai
North Shore 2 v Redwood Park 2
Round 3 Helensville Warkworth v Huapai
10th March Whangaparaoa v Helensville
Muriwai v North Shore 2
Gulf Harbour v Redwood Park 2
Round 4 Huapai Warkworth v Muriwai
24th March Whangaparaoa v North Shore 2
Gulf Harbour v Huapai
Helensville v Redwood Park 2
Round 5 Gulf Harbour Warkworth v Helensville
7th April Whangaparaoa v Muriwai
Gulf Harbour v North Shore 2
Redwood Park 2 v Huapai
Round 6 Muriwai Warkworth v Gulf Harbour
28th April Whangaparaoa v Redwood Park 2
Muriwai v Helensville
North Shore 2 v Huapai
Round 7 Redwood Park  Warkworth v North Shore 2
5th May Whangaparaoa v Gulf Harbour
Helensville v Huapai
Muriwai v Redwood Park 2

Semi Finals  - 12th May

Final - 26th May - Venue TBC




PAST WINNERS

Section 1
1995 - Pupuke
1996 - South Head
1997 - Warkworth
1998 - Redwood Park
1999 - South Head
2000 - Pupuke
2001 - South Head
2002 - Omaha Beach
2003 - Pupuke
2004 - North Shore
2005 - North Shore
2006 - Pupuke
2007 - Pupuke
2008 - Pupuke
2009 - Peninsula
2010 - Peninsula
2011 - Pupuke
2012 - Pupuke
2013 - North Shore
2014 - Peninsula
2015 - Peninsula
2015 - Peninsula
2016 - Peninsula
2017 - Wainui 1
2018 - Wainui 1

Section 2
1995 - Warkworth
1996 - Redwood Park
1997 - South Head
1998 - Pupuke 1
1999 - Peninsula 1
2000 - Whangaparaoa
2001 - Warkworth
2002 - South Head
2003 - Huapai
2004 - South Head
2005 - Whangaparaoa
2006 - Peninsula
2007 - Huapai
2008 - Muriwai
2009 - North Shore
2010 - Redwood Park
2011 - Warkworth
2012 - North Shore 2
2013 - Gulf Harbour
2014 - Waitemata
2015 - Peninsula 2
2016 - Wainui
2017 - Waitemata 2
2018 - Omaha Beach

Index Previous Next