April - 2018

1 Sun EASTER SUNDAY
2 Mon EASTER MONDAY
M Senior Interclub - Round 1
3 Tue
4 Wed
5 Thu Mix Charles Tour - Akarana Open Akarana
W Premier Pennants - Round 5 Wainui
6 Fri W NZ Womens Masters Taranaki
Mix Charles Tour - Akarana Open Akarana
W Pairs Day Whangaparaoa
W9 Open Day North Shore
7 Sat W NZ Womens Masters Taranaki
Mix Charles Tour - Akarana Open Akarana
8 Sun W NZ Womens Masters Taranaki
Mix Charles Tour - Akarana Open Akarana
M West Coast Pennants - Round 7 Mangawhai
M Sunderland Pennants - Round 6 Warkworth
M Kaipara Pennants - Round 6 Gulf Harbour
W Weekend Section 2 - Round 6 Omaha
M Interclub - Round 7
JB/JG Junior Pennants - Final Round North Shore
9 Mon W Midweek Section 1 and 2 - Round 5 Muriwai/Waitemata
W9 9 Hole Pennants - Round 6 Pupuke
10 Tue
11 Wed
12 Thu Mix Charles Tour - Muriwai Open Muriwai
W Premier Pennants - Round 6 North Shore
13 Fri Mix Charles Tour - Muriwai Open Muriwai
14 Sat Mix Charles Tour - Muriwai Open Muriwai
15 Sun Mix Charles Tour - Muriwai Open Muriwai
M West Coast Semi Finals Mangawhai/Redwood
M Sunderland Pennants - Round 7 Omaha Beach
M Kaipara Pennants - Round 7 Waitakere
W Weekend Section 1 and 2 - Final Round Pupuke/Waitemata
M Interclub - Round 8
16 Mon W Midweek Section 1 and 2 - Round 6 Waitemata/Omaha
W9 9 Hole Pennants - Round 7 Warkworth
M Senior Interclub - Round 2
M Taupo Shield Junior Boys Development Quad Te Puke GC
17 Tue M Taupo Shield Junior Boys Development Quad Te Puke GC
Tue W Junior Girls Development Quad Hamilton
18 Wed W Junior Girls Development Quad Hamilton
19 Thu Mix Charles Tour - Carrus Open Tauranga
W Premier Pennants - Round 7 Huapai
W Junior Girls Development Quad Hamilton
20 Fri Mix Charles Tour - Carrus Open Tauranga
21 Sat Mix Charles Tour - Carrus Open Tauranga
22 Sun Mix Charles Tour - Carrus Open Tauranga
M West Coast Pennants - Final Mangawhai
M Sunderland Pennants - Round 8 Helensville
M Kaipara Pennants - Round 8 RNZAF
W Weekend Section 1 and 2 - Reserve Day
M Interclub - Round 9
23 Mon W Midweek Section 1 and 2 - Final Round Huapai/RNZAF
W9 9 Hole Pennants - Round 8 Waitemata
24 Tue
25 Wed ANZAC DAY
Mix South Island Under 19s Templeton
26 Thu Mix South Island Under 19s Templeton
W Premier Pennants - Round 8 Omaha Beach
27 Fri Mix South Island Under 19s Templeton
28 Sat
29 Sun M Nobilo/Rangitoto Pennants - Round 7 Muriwai
M Interclub - Round 10
30 Mon W9 9 Hole Pennants - Final Round Muriwai
M Midweek Section 1 and 2 - Reserve Day
M Senior Interclub - Round 3

Index Previous Next