Midweek 18 Hole

MIDWEEK PENNANTS

SECTION  1

CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
Waitemata 1 56 65 121
North Shore 1 49.5 64.5 114
Muriwai 58.5 53.5 112
North Shore 2 52 60 112
Omaha Beach 1 58.5 48 106.5
Whangaparaoa 56 43.5 99.5
Wainui  49.5 47.5 97
Pupuke 52 43 95

Round 1 Results

Round 2 Results

2019 DRAW

Round No: Course:
Round 1 Omaha Beach  North Shore 1 v Muriwai
18th February Tee Times North Shore 2 v Waitemata 1
Wainui v Omaha Beach 1
Pupuke v Whangaparaoa
Round 2 North Shore  North Shore 1 v Whangaparaoa
4th March Tee Times North Shore 2 v Omaha Beach 1
Wainui v Muriwai
Waitemata 1 v Pupuke
Round 3 Pupuke North Shore 1 v Omaha Beach 1
25th March Tee Times North Shore 2 v Pupuke
Muriwai v Waitemata 1
Wainui v Whangaparaoa
Round 4 Whangaparaoa North Shore 1 v Waitemata 1
1st April North Shore 2 v Wainui
Pupuke v Omaha Beach 1
Muriwai v Whangaparaoa
Round 5 Waitemata  North Shore 1 v North Shore 2
15th April Wainui v Pupuke
Muriwai v Omaha Beach 1
Waitemata 1 v Whangaparaoa
Round 6 Muriwai North Shore 1 v Wainui
6th May North Shore 2 v Whangaparaoa
Muriwai v Pupuke
Waitemata 1 v Omaha Beach 1
Round 7 Wainui North Shore 1 v Pupuke
13th May North Shore 2 v Muriwai
Wainui v Waitemata 1
Whangaparaoa v Omaha Beach 1

Semi Finals  - 20th May

Final - 27th May

SECTION 2

CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
RNZAF 54.5 62 50 166.5
Omaha Beach 2 53.5 53.5 56.5 163.5
Helensville 54.5 49 58 161.5
Redwood Park  27.5 46 51 124.5
Warkworth 66.5 0 51.5 118
Waitemata 2 0 59 57 116
Huapai 53.5 54.5 0 108

Round 1 Results

Round 2 Results

Round 3 Results

2019 DRAW
Round No: Course:
Round 1 Waitemata  Huapai v Helensville
18th February Tee Times Warkworth v Redwood Park
RNZAF v Omaha Beach 2
Waitemata 2 Bye
Round 2 Warkworth Huapai v Omaha Beach 2
4th March Tee Times RNZAF v Redwood Park
Waitemata 2 v Helensville
Warkworth Bye
Round 3 Huapai Warkworth v Omaha Beach 2
11th March Tee Times RNZAF v Helensville
Waitemata 2 v Redwood Park
Huapai Bye
Round 4 Redwood Park Huapai v RNZAF
1st April Warkworth v Waitemata 2
Helensville v Omaha Beach 2
Redwood Park Bye
Round 5 RNZAF Huapai v Redwood Park
15th April Warkworth v Helensville
Waitemata 2 v Omaha Beach 2
RNZAF Bye
Round 6 Helensville Huapai v Waitemata 2
6th May Warkworth v RNZAF
Redwood Park v Omaha Beach 2
Helensville Bye
Round 7 Omaha Beach  RNZAF v Waitemata 2
13th May Huapai v Warkworth
Helensville v Redwood Park
Omaha Beach 2 Bye

Semi Finals  - 20th May

Final - 27th May







 

PAST WINNERS

Section 1
1994 - Pupuke 1
1995 - Pupuke 1
1996 - North Shore 1
1997 - Pupuke
1998 - Warkworth 2
1999 - North Shore 2
2000 - Pupuke
2001 - Pupuke
2002 - Warkworth
2003 - RNZAF
2004 - Huapai
2005 - Pupuke
2006 - North Shore
2007 - North Shore
2008 - North Shore 1
2009 - North Shore 1
2010 - Pupuke 1
2011 - Waitemata
2012 - North Shore 1
2013 - North Shore 1
2014 - Waitemata
2015 - Waitemata
2016 - North Shore 1
2017 - North Shore 1
2018 - North Shore 1

Section 2
2004 - Waitemata
2005 - North Shore
2006 - Peninsula
2007 - North Shore 2
2008 - Omaha Beach
2009 - North Shore 2
2010 - North Shore 2
2011 - Pupuke 2
2012 - Gulf Harbour
2013 - Gulf Harbour
2014 - North Shore 2
2015 - Pupuke
2016 - North Shore 2
2017 - North Shore 3
2018 - North Shore 3

Index Previous Next